• Glenwood Elementary School Staff 

    Principal...................................................................................... Mr. Eric Bucci

    MTSS.................................................................................... Mrs. Lindsi Morris

    Guidance Counselor...................................................... Mrs. Dana Vellios-Miller

    Nurse...................................................................................... Mrs. Amy Lenton

    Secretary............................................................................... Mrs. Coleen Fickes

    Office Clerk....................................................................... Mrs. JoAnn Galinsky

    Kindergarten..................... Miss Kristin Smith.................................... Room 206

    ......................................... Mrs. Marianne Dabrowski......................... Room 100

    First Grade....................... Mrs. Diane Imburgia................................. Room 101

    ......................................... Mrs. Melissa Miller .................................. Room 103

    ......................................... Mrs. Karen Maher..................................... Room 104                                                 

    ......................................... Mrs. Kate Megahey................................... Room 105

    Second Grade................... Mr. Jeffrey Davies..................................... Room 200

    ......................................... Miss Ellen Moretzsohn.............................. Room 201

    ......................................... Miss Heather Gallagher............................. Room 202

    ......................................... Mrs. Mackenzie Omlor.............................. Room 203

    Third Grade...................... Mrs. Janice VanEss................................... Room 301

    ......................................... Ms Meghan Coyne............................... ....  Room 302

    ......................................... Ms Maria Salera........................................ Room 303

    ......................................... Miss Kortne Mazzella................................ Room 304

    Fourth Grade.................... Mrs. Crystal Grace-Green.......................... Room 501

    ......................................... Mrs. Stacy Gallagher................................. Room 502

    ......................................... Mrs. Angel Barry...................................... Room 503

    Fifth Grade....................... Mrs. Tabatha Bruno................................... Room 401

    ......................................... Mr. Charles Keeler.................................... Room 402

    ......................................... Miss Rachael Pinsley   .............................. Room 403

    Learning Support ............. Miss Lauren DeMarco............................... Room 102

    ......................................... Mrs. Betsy Hennessey............................... Room 504

    ......................................... Miss Theresa Shannon............................... Room 404

    AGP................................. Mrs. Lora Rigatti………………………Team Room A

     Art................................... Mr. Keith Sharp……………………………Art Room

    Instrumental Music........... Mr. Andrew Bugosh..................... Instrumental Room
    ......................................... Mr. Jim Walls.............................. Instrumental Room

    Music............................... Miss Kathryn Hong.......................................... Music

    Physical Education........... Mrs. Patricia Jackson........................................ Gym
    ......................................... Mr. Jeff Leahan................................................ Gym

    Reading............................ Mrs. Julie Plater........................................ Room 204

    ......................................... Mrs. Ann Squires................................ Team Room C

    English Language Learners Mrs. Erika Yepremian......................... Team Room B

    Speech.............................. Mr. George Ament........................... Seminar Room 5

    IU Language Support........ Mrs. Michelle Lydon................................. Lab Room

    IU Language Support........ Miss Allie Hartwell................................... Room 205

    Library............................. Mr. Anthony Grisillo..................................... Library

     Technology Assistant........ Mr. Mike McKinney............................ Library Office

    Occupational Therapy................................................................ Mrs. Lisa Roccia

     School Psychologist............................................................... Dr. Megan Pashley

     Cafeteria............................................................................... Mrs. Jayne Beverly
    ............................................................................................. Mrs. Kelly Barretta

    Facility Foreman........................................................................... Mr. Greg Bost

    Custodians ........................................................................... Mrs. Paulette Goolsby
    ................................................................................................ Mr. Carl Holland
    ..................................................................................................... Mr. Pat Ragni

     School Aides............................................................................ Mrs. Stacy Beller
    ........................................................................................... Mrs. Suzanne Flebbe
    ...................................................................................... Mrs. Christine Savelloni

    Learning Support Teaching Assistant................................... Mrs. Suzanne Carroll
     .......................................................................................... Miss Julie Berkowitz

    Personal Instructional Assistants...................................... Mrs. Joanne Goldsmith
    ....................................................................................... Mrs. Chrissy Raymond

    Learning Support & Building Substitute................................... Miss Allie Conner
    Learning Support & Building Substitute...................................... Mrs. Katie Gray